CHILLICOTHE HORNETS
Aug.    24    Marshall    H    7:00
    31    Kirksville    A    7:00
Sept.     7    Maryville *    A    7:00
     14    Cameron (HC) *    H    7:00
     20    Bishop LeBlond *    A#    7:00
    28    Lafayette *    A    7:00
Oct.    5    Savannah *    A    7:00
    12    Smithville *    H    7:00
    19    Benton *    A    7:00
    25-26    District opener        TBD
# at Spratt Stadium, Missouri Western St. U.. St. Joseph
CAMERON DRAGONS
Aug.    24    KC: Pembroke Hill    A    7:00
    31    Excelsior Springs    H    7:00
Sept.     7    Bishop LeBlond *    H    7:00
     14    Chillicothe *    A    7:00
     21    Maryville *    H    7:00
    28    Savannah *    A    7:00
Oct.    5    Lafayette (HC) *    H    7:00
    12    Benton *    A    7:00
    19    Smithville *    A    7:00
    25-26    District opener        TBD
MARYVILLE SPOOFHOUNDS
Aug.    24    Lawson    A    7:00
    31    KC: St. Pius X    H    7:00
Sept.     7    Chillicothe *    H    7:00
     14    Bishop LeBlond *    A    7:00
     21    Cameron *    A    7:00
    28    Benton (HC) *    H    7:00
Oct.    5    Smithville *    H    7:00
    12    Savannah *    A    7:00
    19    Lafayette *    A    7:00
    25-26    District opener        TBD
BENTON CARDINALS
Aug.    24    Ozark    A    7:00
    31    Grain Valley    H    7:00
Sept.     7    Lafayette *    A    7:00
     14    Smithville *    H    7:00
     21    Savannah *    H    7:00
    28    Maryville *    A    7:00
Oct.    5    Bishop LeBlond *    A    7:00
    12    Cameron (HC) *    H    7:00
    19    Chillicothe *    H    7:00
    25-26    District opener        TBD
BISHOP LeBLOND GOLDEN EAGLES
Aug.    24    Independence: St. Mary’s    H    7:00
    31    Kansas City: East    H    7:00
Sept.     7    Cameron *    A    7:00
     14    Maryville *    H    7:00
     21    Chillicothe    H    7:00
    28    Smithville *    A    7:00
Oct.    5    Benton *    H    7:00
    12    Lafayette (HC) *    H    7:00
    19    Savannah *    A    7:00
    25-26    District opener        TBD
LAFAYETTE FIGHTING IRISH
Aug.    24    Mexico    A    7:00
    31    Marshall    H    7:00
Sept.     7    Benton *    H    7:00
     14    Savannah *    A    7:00
     21    Smithville (HC) *    H    7:00
    28    Chillicothe *    H    7:00
Oct.    5    Cameron *    A    7:00
    12    Bishop LeBlond *    A    7:00
    19    Maryville *    H    7:00
    25-26    District opener        TBD
SAVANNAH SAVAGES
Aug.    24    Grain Valley    A    7:00
    31    Harrisonville    H    7:00
Sept.     7    Smithville *    A    7:00
     14    Lafayette *    H    7:00
     21    Benton    A    7:00
    28    Cameron *    H    7:00
Oct.    5    Chillicothe *    A    7:00
    12    Maryville *    H    7:00
    19    Bishop LeBlond (HC) *    H    7:00
    25-26    District opener        TBD
SMITHVILLE WARRIORS
Aug.    24    Pleasant Hill    A    7:00
    31    Kansas City: Center    H    7:00
Sept.     7    Savannah *    H    7:00
     14    Benton *    A    7:00
     21    Lafayette *    A    7:00
    28    Bishop LeBlond (HC) *    H    7:00
Oct.    5    Maryville *    A    7:00
    12    Chillicothe *    A    7:00
    19    Cameron *    H    7:00
    25-26    District opener        TBD
Non-Friday games in italics