|
|
|
The Mexico Ledger - Mexico, MO
  • 2012 Midland Empire Conference schedules

    • email print
  • CHILLICOTHE HORNETS
    Aug.    24    Marshall    H    7:00
        31    Kirksville    A    7:00
    Sept.     7    Maryville *    A    7:00
         14    Cameron (HC) *    H    7:00
         20    Bishop LeBlond *    A#    7:00
        28    Lafayette *    A    7:00
    Oct.    5    Savannah *    A    7:00
        12    Smithville *    H    7:00
        19    Benton *    A    7:00
        25-26    District opener        TBD
    # at Spratt Stadium, Missouri Western St. U.. St. Joseph
    CAMERON DRAGONS
    Aug.    24    KC: Pembroke Hill    A    7:00
        31    Excelsior Springs    H    7:00
    Sept.     7    Bishop LeBlond *    H    7:00
         14    Chillicothe *    A    7:00
         21    Maryville *    H    7:00
        28    Savannah *    A    7:00
    Oct.    5    Lafayette (HC) *    H    7:00
        12    Benton *    A    7:00
        19    Smithville *    A    7:00
        25-26    District opener        TBD
    MARYVILLE SPOOFHOUNDS
    Aug.    24    Lawson    A    7:00
        31    KC: St. Pius X    H    7:00
    Sept.     7    Chillicothe *    H    7:00
         14    Bishop LeBlond *    A    7:00
         21    Cameron *    A    7:00
        28    Benton (HC) *    H    7:00
    Oct.    5    Smithville *    H    7:00
    Page 2 of 3 -     12    Savannah *    A    7:00
        19    Lafayette *    A    7:00
        25-26    District opener        TBD
    BENTON CARDINALS
    Aug.    24    Ozark    A    7:00
        31    Grain Valley    H    7:00
    Sept.     7    Lafayette *    A    7:00
         14    Smithville *    H    7:00
         21    Savannah *    H    7:00
        28    Maryville *    A    7:00
    Oct.    5    Bishop LeBlond *    A    7:00
        12    Cameron (HC) *    H    7:00
        19    Chillicothe *    H    7:00
        25-26    District opener        TBD
    BISHOP LeBLOND GOLDEN EAGLES
    Aug.    24    Independence: St. Mary’s    H    7:00
        31    Kansas City: East    H    7:00
    Sept.     7    Cameron *    A    7:00
         14    Maryville *    H    7:00
         21    Chillicothe    H    7:00
        28    Smithville *    A    7:00
    Oct.    5    Benton *    H    7:00
        12    Lafayette (HC) *    H    7:00
        19    Savannah *    A    7:00
        25-26    District opener        TBD
    LAFAYETTE FIGHTING IRISH
    Aug.    24    Mexico    A    7:00
        31    Marshall    H    7:00
    Sept.     7    Benton *    H    7:00
         14    Savannah *    A    7:00
         21    Smithville (HC) *    H    7:00
    Page 3 of 3 -     28    Chillicothe *    H    7:00
    Oct.    5    Cameron *    A    7:00
        12    Bishop LeBlond *    A    7:00
        19    Maryville *    H    7:00
        25-26    District opener        TBD
    SAVANNAH SAVAGES
    Aug.    24    Grain Valley    A    7:00
        31    Harrisonville    H    7:00
    Sept.     7    Smithville *    A    7:00
         14    Lafayette *    H    7:00
         21    Benton    A    7:00
        28    Cameron *    H    7:00
    Oct.    5    Chillicothe *    A    7:00
        12    Maryville *    H    7:00
        19    Bishop LeBlond (HC) *    H    7:00
        25-26    District opener        TBD
    SMITHVILLE WARRIORS
    Aug.    24    Pleasant Hill    A    7:00
        31    Kansas City: Center    H    7:00
    Sept.     7    Savannah *    H    7:00
         14    Benton *    A    7:00
         21    Lafayette *    A    7:00
        28    Bishop LeBlond (HC) *    H    7:00
    Oct.    5    Maryville *    A    7:00
        12    Chillicothe *    A    7:00
        19    Cameron *    H    7:00
        25-26    District opener        TBD
    Non-Friday games in italics

        calendar