Published April 24, 2013 in The Mexico Ledger

Mexico Middle School track team had a home match Monday with Hannibal and Missouri Military Academy. There were no team scores recorded.
Mexico's individual scores:
BOYS (SB=Season Best, PB=Personal Best)
First
Cameron Holman: 100M hurdles, 17.79 SB.
Holman: long jump,15-10.5 SB.
Holman: 800M run, 2:28.57.
Cooper Manns: 100M dash, 12.99.
Gabe Deimeke: shot put, 38-3 SB.
Tyler Spargo: triple jump, 29-3.
Marcus Moore: 1600M, 5:31.22.
Avion Williams, Holman, Manns, Kellen Ekern: 4X200M relay, 1:52.14
Williams, Ekern, Quinton Baumgartner, Manns: 4X100M relay, 54.36
AJ Tracy, Moore, Cameron Baumgartner, Ekern: 4X400M relay, 4:24.80
Second
Ekern: pole vault 7-0 SB.
Terrese Aaron: shot put, 36-9.
Deimeke: discus, 89-0.
Tracy: 1600M, 5:32.38.
Tracy: 800M, 2:34.04.
Ben Brestal: 400M, 1:08.10.
Manns: 200M, 27.97.
Third
Andrew Whitworth: 1600M run, 6:10.73.
Fourth
Dylan Patton: pole vault, 6-6.
Joe Cheney: shot put, 32-10.
Cheney: discus, 73-4.
Brice Abbott: 1600M, 6:19.89.
Spargo: 400M, 1:10.49.
Moore: 800M, 2:41.47.
Q. Baumgartner: 200M, 30.00.
GIRLS (SB=Season Best, PB=Personal Best)
First
Elisabeth Gooch: discus 65-6.
Gooch: shot put, 26-0.
Adria Costley: long jump, 12-0.5.
Costley: triple jump, 24-10.25 SB.
Abby Pascoe: 100M, 14.04.
Lesli Key: 1600M run, 6:23.66.
Makayla Brinkley: 200M, 32.92.
Nyja Mitchell, Rebecca Rothermich, Peyton Johnson, Abby Pascoe: 4X200M relay, 2:06.92.
Mitchell, Costley, Johnson, Pascoe: 4X100M relay, 1:00.06.
Amber Shaw, Alyssa Cupp, Elizabeth Finck, Rothermich: 4X400M relay, 5:08.36.
Second
Alie Moore: discus, 62-0.
Grace Troesser: shot put, 25-10.
Shaw: 1600M run, 6:29.36.
Alexis Atkinson: 400M, 1:18.52.
Atkinson: 200M, 32.93.
Third
Brinkley: 100M dash, 14.74.
Taylor Brown: discus, 61-4.
Finck: 1600M run, 6:57.71.
Kellee Smith: 200M, 33.34.
Shaw: 800M, 2:58.21.
Fourth
Atkinson: long jump, 10-6.5.
Smith: 100M, 14.95.
Brown: shot put, 22-1.
Lauren Quinlan: 200M, 33.39.
Key: 800M, 3:02.91.
The next meet is the Mexico Relays at 3:30 p.m. today.