|
|
|
The Mexico Ledger - Mexico, MO
  • Mexico Middle School track report

  • Published April 24, 2013 in The Mexico Ledger
    • email print
      Comment
  • Mexico Middle School track team had a home match Monday with Hannibal and Missouri Military Academy. There were no team scores recorded.
    Mexico's individual scores:
    BOYS (SB=Season Best, PB=Personal Best)
    First
    Cameron Holman: 100M hurdles, 17.79 SB.
    Holman: long jump,15-10.5 SB.
    Holman: 800M run, 2:28.57.
    Cooper Manns: 100M dash, 12.99.
    Gabe Deimeke: shot put, 38-3 SB.
    Tyler Spargo: triple jump, 29-3.
    Marcus Moore: 1600M, 5:31.22.
    Avion Williams, Holman, Manns, Kellen Ekern: 4X200M relay, 1:52.14
    Williams, Ekern, Quinton Baumgartner, Manns: 4X100M relay, 54.36
    AJ Tracy, Moore, Cameron Baumgartner, Ekern: 4X400M relay, 4:24.80
    Second
    Ekern: pole vault 7-0 SB.
    Terrese Aaron: shot put, 36-9.
    Deimeke: discus, 89-0.
    Tracy: 1600M, 5:32.38.
    Tracy: 800M, 2:34.04.
    Ben Brestal: 400M, 1:08.10.
    Manns: 200M, 27.97.
    Third
    Andrew Whitworth: 1600M run, 6:10.73.
    Fourth
    Dylan Patton: pole vault, 6-6.
    Joe Cheney: shot put, 32-10.
    Cheney: discus, 73-4.
    Brice Abbott: 1600M, 6:19.89.
    Spargo: 400M, 1:10.49.
    Moore: 800M, 2:41.47.
    Q. Baumgartner: 200M, 30.00.
    GIRLS (SB=Season Best, PB=Personal Best)
    First
    Elisabeth Gooch: discus 65-6.
    Gooch: shot put, 26-0.
    Adria Costley: long jump, 12-0.5.
    Costley: triple jump, 24-10.25 SB.
    Abby Pascoe: 100M, 14.04.
    Lesli Key: 1600M run, 6:23.66.
    Makayla Brinkley: 200M, 32.92.
    Nyja Mitchell, Rebecca Rothermich, Peyton Johnson, Abby Pascoe: 4X200M relay, 2:06.92.
    Mitchell, Costley, Johnson, Pascoe: 4X100M relay, 1:00.06.
    Amber Shaw, Alyssa Cupp, Elizabeth Finck, Rothermich: 4X400M relay, 5:08.36.
    Second
    Alie Moore: discus, 62-0.
    Grace Troesser: shot put, 25-10.
    Shaw: 1600M run, 6:29.36.
    Alexis Atkinson: 400M, 1:18.52.
    Atkinson: 200M, 32.93.
    Third
    Brinkley: 100M dash, 14.74.
    Taylor Brown: discus, 61-4.
    Finck: 1600M run, 6:57.71.
    Kellee Smith: 200M, 33.34.
    Shaw: 800M, 2:58.21.
    Fourth
    Atkinson: long jump, 10-6.5.
    Smith: 100M, 14.95.
    Brown: shot put, 22-1.
    Lauren Quinlan: 200M, 33.39.
    Key: 800M, 3:02.91.
    The next meet is the Mexico Relays at 3:30 p.m. today.

        calendar