*Unanimous Decision

 

Quarterback:
1st Nash Waller – Macon – JR
2nd Blake Hays – Monroe City– JR

HM Jacob Kroeger ? Palmyra – JR

HM Clayton Simkins ? Centralia ? SR

 

Running Back:

1st Cole Pennewell – Monroe City – SR
1st Peyton Plunkett – Palmyra– SR

1st Kevin Edwards – Macon– JR
2nd Trey Owens – Centralia – SR

2nd Cody McKenzie – South Shelby – SR

2nd Jarom Alexander ? Palmyra ? JR

 

Wide Receiver:
1st Zeb Riney– Clark County – SR*

1st Bradley Butner – Macon – JR
2nd Nehemiah Batsell– Monroe City – JR
2nd Braxden Neil—Palmyra--SR

 

Tight End:
1st Dawson Shively – Monroe City– SR
2nd Gabe Goodwin – Palmyra – SR

HM Jared Holiman—Centralia--JR

 

All-Purpose:
1st Zach Osborn – Monroe City– JR*
2nd Brock Wood – South Shelby – JR

HM Dalton Oberhaus ? Louisiana ? SR

 

Offensive Lineman:

1st Shave Levett – Macon – SR*

1st Brett Huffington – Centralia – SR*

1st Jon Saxbury – Monroe City – JR

1st Alex Wilson – Monroe City – SR

1st Jackson Powell – Palmyra – JR

2nd Kyle Golbricht – Clark County – JR
2nd Brooks Baker – Brookfield – JR

2nd Michael Ryan – Monroe City – SR
2nd Brady Barnett– Palmyra – JR
2nd Caden Phillips– Macon – SO

2nd Zane Torreyson ? Centralia ? SR

2nd Phillip Hercules – South Shelby ? SR

2nd Jack Hunziker — Clark County ? SR

HM Evan Fay – Brookfield ? JR

 

Punter:

1st Noah Mencer – Palmyra – SR*
2nd Zeb Riney – Clark County – SR

2nd Zac Harrison ? Louisiana ? SR

 

Kicker:

1st Noah Mencer – Palmyra – SR*

2nd Tyler Dorman – Centralia – SR

 

Return Specialist:
1st Zach Osborn – Monroe City – JR*
2nd Blake Hays – Monroe City – JR

2nd Brock Wood – South Shelby ? JR

2nd Caleb Lapsley – Clark County ? SO

 

Defensive Lineman:
1st Jon Saxbury – Monroe City – JR*

1st Jeffrey Smoot – Macon – SR*

1st Jackson Powell – Palmyra – JR
1st Jack Hunziker – Clark County – SR
1st Brooks Baker – Brookfield – JR
2nd Chris Hicks – Centralia – SR

2nd Brett Hall – South Shelby – SR

2nd Bryan Smith – Highland – JR

HM Tyrone Hicks -- Macon -- SR

 

Inside Linebacker:
1st Cole Pennewell – Monroe City -- SR*

1st Peyton Plunkett – Palmyra – SR*
1st Tynan Mitchell – Macon – SR

2nd Gus Stidham – Centralia – JR
2nd Brady Barnett – Palmyra – JR

2nd Chayson Kleine – Clark County – JR

HM Hunter Lilly – Monroe City ? JR

 

Outside Linebacker/Defensive End:
1st Max Hays – Monroe City – SO
1st Gabe Goodwin – Palmyra – SR

1st Caleb Lapsley – Clark County – SO
2nd Kahlil Walker – Brookfield – SR
2nd Brad Cheek – Monroe City – SR

2nd Colton Christensen – Macon – JR

2nd Grafton Littrell – Centralia – SO

HM Tucker Aeschliman – Palmyra – JR

HM Luke Farrell – South Shelby – SR

HM Brad Forquer – Clark County – SR

HM Connor Wilson – Highland – SR

 

Defensive Back:

1st Dawson Shively – Monroe City – SR
1st Nash Waller – Macon – JR
1st Braxden Neil – Palmyra – SR

1st Kaiden Davenport – Centralia – SR
2nd Zach Osborn – Monroe City – JR
2nd Jacob Kroeger – Palmyra – JR
2nd Zeb Riney – Clark County – SR

2nd Dylan Threlkeld – South Shelby – SR


Offensive Player of the Year:
Cole Pennewell – Monroe City – SR*
Defensive Player of the Year:
Peyton Plunkett ? Palmyra ? SR
Coach of the Year:
David Kirby – Monroe City