1/3/18

Team Rankings  

Whitfield (10 individuals ranked)

Seneca (6 individuals ranked)

Gallatin (4 Individuals ranked)

Father Tolton (3 Individuals ranked)

 Knob Noster (4 individuals ranked)

Richmond (3 individuals ranked)

Lawson (5 individuals ranked)

Marceline (5 individuals ranked)

Lathrop (4 individuals ranked)

Lafayette County (2 individuals ranked)

 

*Only wrestlers who have participated in a match are being ranked.

106

Jr. Levi Connelly – Seneca D2

Fr. Logan Ferrero – Whitfield D1

So. Keegan Allen – Gallatin D3

So. Keegan Wright – Marceline D3

So. Garrett Mccutchen – Lawson D4

Jr. Ethan Wood – Rock Port D4

113

So. Ross Critten – Gallatin D3

So. Tanner Dalinghaus – Lathrop D4

So. Connor McAteer – Whitfield D1

Jr. Cooper Fisher – Marceline D3

Sr. James Jury – Brookfield D3

So. Tim Speer – Mid-Buch D4

120

Sr. Dylan Wade – Maysville D4

Jr. Wade Raeman – Whitfield D1

So. Andrew Beane – Lathrop D4

Fr. Teague Travis – Father Tolton D2

Fr. Jordan Anderson – Mid-Buch D4

Jr. Colton Fisher – Marceline D3

126

Sr. Mike McAteer – Whitfield D1

So. Rance Waigand – Richmond D3

Sr. Dallas Larsen – Warsaw D2

Sr. Carter Lalumia – Adrian D2

Fr. Donavan Parn – Brookfield D3

Fr. Conner Johnston – Knob Noster D2

132

Sr. J.R. Ditter – Whitfield D1

Jr. Ethan Smith – Buffalo D2

Sr. Austin Bowman – Richmond          D3

Sr. Max Roark – Seneca D2

Jr. Drake Eychaner – North Andrew D4

So. Jadon Henry – North Callaway D2

138

Jr. Dalton Hembree – Seneca D2

Fr. Ross Arch – Palmyra D1

So. Cullen Bruner – Marceline D3

Sr. Ethan Skinner – Lafayette Co. D3

So. Drayton Harris – Gallatin D3

So. Braden Carpenter – Lawson D4

145

Sr. Trenton Rankin – Lafayette Co. D3

Sr. Luke West – Hallsville D3

So. Tyler Ross – Lawson D4

Jr. Ben Thomas – Blair Oaks D2

So. Braeden Campbell – Summ. Chr. D4

Sr. Tyson Thomas – Carrollton D3

152

Sr. Brock Mauller – Father Tolton D2

Jr. Dayton Fields – Seneca D2

So. Grafton Littrell – Centralia D3

So. Kade Killingsworth – Lawson D4

Sr. Brandon Rogalski – Knob Noster D2

So. Tyler Paul – Lathrop D4

160

Sr. Jarrett Jacques – Father Tolton D2

Jr. Kolby Estes – Warsaw D2

Sr. Cole Hatfield – Seneca D2

Sr. Kenton Delana – Richmond D3

Sr. Chad Maupin – North Callaway D2

Jr. Ethan Hovis – Whitfield D1

170

Jr. Zac Russell – Whitfield D1

Jr. Floyd Miller – Buffalo D2

Sr. Andrew Martin – Holden D2

Sr. Rylan Chrisman – Marceline D3

Sr. Brent Downey – Brookfield D3

Sr. Kaegan Hubbard – Lawson D4

182

Sr. Noah Elmore – Whitfield D1

Jr. Steve Elwell – Knob Noster D2

Jr. Alvaro Porras – Lexington D3

Jr. Michael Trotter – Versailles D2

Jr. Justin Wright – Lathrop D4

So. Skyleer Cummings – Seneca D2

195

Sr. Brett Campbell – Sum. Chr. D4

So. Kale Schrader – Seneca D2

Sr. Kodie Bellury – Knob Noster D2

Sr. Eyan Coldren – Plattsburg D4

Jr. Jadan Whitney – Trenton D3

So. Trevor Bodine – Centralia D3

220

Sr. William Boldt – Whitfield D1

Sr. Colten Kenady – Buffalo D2

Sr. Kenneth Pulley – Penney D3

Jr. Graydee Rains – Gallatin D3

Sr. Mason Owen – Trenton D3

Jr. Justin Leath – Lone Jack D4

285

Sr. Max Darrah – Whitfield D1

Jr.. Brooks Baker – Brookfield D3

Sr. Jeffery Smoot – Macon D3

Jr. Payton Wallace – Lexington D3

Sr. Blade Powers – Albany D4

6. Jr. Wyatt Callaway – Mid-Buch D4

 

Missouri Wrestling Class 2 Rankings
1/2/18

106:
1st – Joseph Semerad, Monett
2nd- Jacob Dickens, Ste. Genevieve
3rd- Logan Blickhan, Kirksville
4th- Tyler Murphy, Benton
5th- Ethan Day,Excelsior Springs
6th- Dillon Witt, Sullivan

113:
1st- Matthew Bahl, Monett
2nd- Gabriel Brandenburg, Logan-Rogersville
3rd- Nathan Geisner, Ste. Genevieve
4th- Jonathan Cochrum, Christian
5th- Adam Hellebusch, St. Francis Borgia
6th- Caleb Worland, Cameron

120:
1st- Karter Brink, Monett
2nd- Austin Coons, Odessa
3rd- Tucker MacWilliam, Oak Grove High School
4th- Dalton Thompson, St. Clair
5th- Damon Ashworth, Excelsior Springs
6th- Jacob Aleshire, Moberly

126:
1st- Joel Barrientos, Monett
2nd- Luke Moffett, Bolivar
3rd- Keegan Scarborough, Oak Grove
4th- Cristian Dixon, Benton
5th- Colton Sewell, Chillicothe
6th- Ty Lewis, St. James

132:
1st- Dylan Patton, Mexico
2nd- Mikey Crocker, St. James
3rd- Jason Landing, St. Clair
4th- Grant Staffen, Ste. Genevieve
5th- Hunter Williams, Excelsior Springs
6th- Blake Schmidt, Southern Boone

138:
1st- Gunnar Bradley, Monett
2nd- Tucker Caswell, Fulton
3rd- Jay Strausbaugh, Logan-Rogersville
4th- Thomas Henderson, St. James
5th- Chance Sullivan, Pleasant Hill
6th- Gavin Gross, Odessa

145:
1st- Jared Humbolt, Ste. Genevieve
2nd- Dillon Nichols, Mexico
3rd- Dylan Hellebusch, St. Francis Borgia
4th – Max Bake, Odessa
5th- Gabe Hodge, Pleasant Hill
6th- Chase Hampton, Bolivar

152:
1st- Ryan Herman, St. Clair
2nd- Daryin Sharp, Bolivar
3rd- Brandon Carbray, St Charles West
4th- Austin Magnuson, Osage
5th- Clark Rogers, Winfield
6th- Lucas Campbell, Logan-Rogersville

160:
1st- Trenton Dillon, Eldon
2nd- Blaine Schoenfeld, Owensville
3rd- Trevor Hachtel, St. Charles West
4th- Jake Evinger, Odessa
5th- Hayden Burks, Bolivar
6th- Noah Sears, Oak Grove

170:
1st- Kellen Ekern, Mexico
2nd- Evan Shetley, Sullivan
3rd- Greg Rolwes, Priory
4th- Nolan Miller, Pleasant Hill
5th- Wyatt Goade, Cassville
6th- Zach Woodson, St. James

182:
1st- Kyler Guthrie, Moberly
2nd- Dawson Brandt, Eldon
3rd- Kayde Burton, Chillicothe
4th- Colton Bristol, Fulton
5th- Joel Martin, Oak Grove High School
6th- Wade Hahn, Ste. Genevieve

195:
1st – Ben Turnbough, Potosi
2nd- Chance Richards, Moberly
3rd- Aaron Herman, St. Clair
4th- Curtis Weston, Benton
5th- Kaden Dillon, Eldon
6th- Colton Moore, Owensville

220:
1st- Drake Ortiz, St. James
2nd- Colton Gillespie, Kirksville
3rd- Josh Richards, St. Clair
4th- Gabriel Rumbaoa, Boonville
5th- Barrett Beaird, Logan Rogersville
6th- Wyatt Turner, Mexico

285:
1st- Tyler Curd, Oak Grove High School
2nd- Terrese Aaron, Mexico
3rd- Joe Bryant, Cameron
4th- Johnathan Chapman, Moberly
5th- Peyton Denney, Nevada
6th- Treyvon Lemons, Kennett

Team (projected state team points):

Monett 125

Mexico 101

St. Clair 94

Ste. Genevieve 88

Oak Grove 82

St. James 79

Moberly 70

Bolivar 63

Logan-Rogersville 60

10 Odessa 60