3-20-18

Men's

1. Warrenton, 117; 2. Van-Far, 88.5; 3. Fulton, 80.5; 4. Troy Buchanan, 77; 5. Paris, 57.5; 6. Montgomery County, 57; 7. North Callaway, 48; 8. Wright City, 44; 9. Mark Twain, 33; 10. Clopton; 11. Wellsville-Middletown, 7; 12. Missouri School For the Deaf, 3.5; 13. Elsberry, 0; 13. Silex, 0

 

High Jump

1. Reese Barton, Paris, 5-10

3. Chris Harrison, MC, 5-6

5. Dillon Minor, VF, 5-0

 

Pole Vault

1. Zeb Meffert, NC, 10-0

5. Gage Freels, NC, 8-6

6. David Killian, MC, 8-0

 

Long Jump

1. Brett Miller, Paris, 18-4

4. Chris Harrison, MC, 17-6.25

7. Walter Salmon, VF, 16-8

8. Reese Barton, Paris, 16-7.25

11. Cody Lee, NC, 17-.75

13. Benjamin Cassady, VF, 15-10

14. William Pezold, NC, 15-6.75

16. Anthony Garland, VF, 15-3.75

 

Triple Jump

3. Walter Salmon, VF, 36-1

5. Brennan Wheeler, VF, 35-10

6. Marlando Parker, MC, 34-10

8. LaTrell Wright, VF, 33-9

120, Jacob Huff, WM, 32-8

 

Discus

1. Dakota Dusenberg, MC, 111-08

2. William Jeffries, NC, 111-03

4. Malakai Raney, NC, 108-04

5. Nathan Beatty, VF, 105-08

6. Kyle Ebers, VF, 105-07

8. Paden Lewis, NC, 98-5.75

12. William Pezold, NC, 92-5.75

13. Tyler Bunch, WM, 90-4.25

15. Dennis Politte, Paris, 87-11.75

16. Devin Miller, Paris, 87-3.5

17. Edward Blaue, WM, 83-2.25

20. Luc Bronaugh, MC, 81-3.75

 

Shot Put

1. Paden Lewis, NC, 46-7.5

3. Breck Hancock, Paris, 42-3.75

5. Tyler Bunch, WM, 37-11.25

7. Nathan Beatty, VF, 35-4.25

10. Dennis Politte, Paris, 34-2.75

11. Devin Miller, Paris, 34-1.75

15. Aiden Forest, Paris, 32-8.75

17. Malakai Raney, NC, 32-.75

19. Alex Flowers, VF, 31-8

 

4x800 Relay

3. Paris, Brock Miller, Trenton Morgan, Nick Painter, Tyler Staples, 9:40.12

4. VF, Cayden Caldwell, Julin Holtkamp, Tyler Robinson, Morgan Slatten, 9:40.8

6. NC, Khobi Kellerman, Ean Rohrbach, Grant Eichman, Noah Scrogum, 10:14.85

8. MC, Jackson Brower, Jacob Queatham, Dracob Whitworth, Connor Galarza, 10:38.12

 

110 Hurdles

1. Allen Stabb, MC, 17.52

9. Skykler Barker, NC, 22.54

 

100 Dash

1. Jacob Garner, VF, 12.46

5. Taylor Crider, VF, 12.66

6. Brett Miller, Paris, 12.72

12. Dalton Van Doren, MC, 12.95

15. Brogan Wheeler, 13.15

16. Adam McClain, Paris, 13.40

17. Marlando Parker, MC, 13.51

 

4x200 Relay

1. VF, Jacob Garner, Verlyn Johnson, Parker Wallace, Trevor Crider, 1:37.27

6. NC, Skyler Barker, Victor Daniels, Cody Lee, William Pezold, 1:45.60

7. MC, David Killian, Chris Harrison, Marlando Parker, Allen Staab, 1:45.68

9. Paris, Reese Barton, Kaison Berrey, Nick Painter, Adam McClain, 1:46.67

10. VF, Brogan Wheeler, Anthony Garland, Brennan Wheeler, LaTrell Wright, 1:47.41

 

1,600 Run

6. Tyler Staples, Paris, 5:25.98

7. Brock Miller, Paris, 5:33.43

8. Samuel Hazel, VF, 5:35.71

9. Tyler Robinson, VF, 5:36.95

11. Connor Galarza, MC, 5:40.73

16. Jacob Queathem, MC, 6:13.14

 

4x100 Relay

1. VF, Jacob Garner, Verlyn Johnson, Parker Wallace, Trevor Crider, 46.73

5. NC, Keaton Rice, Victor Daniels, Cody Lee, Kurtis Stubblefield, 51.14

8. MC, David Killian, Dillion McDonald, Tyler Terry, Dalton Van Doren, 51.52

9. Paris, Reese Barton, Kaison Berrey, Laken Edwards, Adam McClain, 52.01

11. VF, LaTrell Wright, Brogan Wheeler, Brennan Wheeler, Anthony Garland, 52.34

 

400 Dash

1. Parker Wallace, VF, 52.18

3. Dillion Minor, VF, 54.19

5. Verlyn Johnson, VF, 54.77

8. David Killian, MC, 58.14

14. Jackson Brower, MC, 1:00.14

20. Laken Edwards, Paris, 1:02.10

 

300 Hurdles

1, Allen Staab, MC, 45.04

6. Jacob Huff, WM, 52.15

10. Dalton Van Doren, MC, 55.92

 

800 Run

1. Tyler Staples, Paris, 2:17.59

4. Brock Miller, Paris, 2:27.13

7. Cayden Caldwell, VF, 2:37.04

8. Morgan Slatten, VF, 2:38.98

9. Dracob, Whitworth, MC, 2:43.28

11. Noah Lee, MC, 2:47.34

 

200 Dash

5. Dalton Van Doren, MC, 27.20

7. Kaison Berrey, Paris, 27.61

8. Tyler Terry, MC, 27.73

9. Nick Painter, Paris, 27.75

10. Marlando Parker, MC, 27.80

16. Dillion MaDonald, MC, 29.30

20. Benjamin Cassady, VF, 31.32

 

Women's

1. Montgomery County, 120; 2. Troy Buchanan, 97; 3. Fulton, 88; 4. Paris; 5. Warrenton, 71; 6. North Callaway, 49; 7. Wright City, 46; 8. Van-Far, 24; 9. Clopton, 21; 10. Wellsville-Middletown, 19; 11. Mark Twain, 12; 12. Elsberry, 4; 13. Missouri School for the Deaf, 0; 13 Silex, 0

 

High Jump

1. Renee Finke, MC, 4-10

3. Olivia Isaacks, NC, 4-8

5. Olivia Brown, NC, 4-2

6. Aubrey Bunge, VF, 4-2

8. Juliana Martinez, VF, 4-0

 

Pole Vault

1. Paige Oden, MC, 8-0

2. Kira Douglas, NC, 7-6

3. Maariko Williams, Paris, 7-6

4. Arien Roden, MC, 7-6

5. Julisa Moreno, NC, 7-0

8. Grace Peak, Paris, 6-6

 

Long Jump

1. Paige Oden, MC, 15-2.5

4. Haeley Johsnon, MC, 13-9.75

7. Kaylee Mitchell, Paris, 13-5.75

8. Kallie Jo Lehenbauer, NC, 13-3.5

10. Brittany Hawkins, NC, 13-3

12. Anna Henke, MC, 12-7.25

14. Makayla McAfee, VF, 12-5

15. Grace Peak, Paris, 12-4

17. Ellie Eckert, NC, 12-1

 

Triple Jump

2. Paige Oden, MC, 33-1

3. Renee Finke, MC, 32-5

5. Maariko Williams, Paris, 31-4

9. Olivia Isaacks, NC, 28-1

 

Discus

1. Hannah Mitchell, Paris, 115-08

2. Jordan Garner, VF, 92-9.5

6. Trinity Brush, NC, 76-6.5

7. Mikayla Pennell, NC, 75-11.25

10. Nicole Emmons, NC, 72-9

12. Brooke Oden, MC, 68-7.75

15. Savannah Littlefield, NC, 65-.5

 

Shot Put

1. Abrielle Berry, NC, 36-10

3. Hannah Mitchell, Paris, 34-10.5

19. Brianna Hamilton, Paris, 26-1.5

20. Jordan Garner, VF, 26-.75

 

4x800 Relay

2. Paris, Alyssa Francis, Delaney Miller, Grace Peak, Sydney Price, 11:40.19

4. WM, Elizabeth Burdick, Ariana Carmichael, Lucy Schnitker, Hanna Slovensky, 12:23.97

6. NC, Julisa Moreno, Mdison Isaacks, Olivia Isaacks, Brianna Douglas, 12:26.65

7. VF, Taryn Adam, Juliana Martinez, Jayle Jennings, Alexandra Connaway, 12:27.48

 

100 Hurdles

1. Renee Finke, MC, 17.65

5. Kallie Jo Lehenbauer, NC, 19.27

7. Makenna Allen, NC, 20.36

8. Makayla McAfee, VF, 20.54

14. Anna Henke, MC, 22.03

15. Kelsey Koch, MC, 22.35

17. Sierra Barker, NC, 22.41

 

100 Dash

3. Haeley Johnson, MC, 14.67

4. Anna Ellul, MC, 14.84

5. Kaylee Mitchell, Paris, 15.07

13. Brittany Hawkins, NC, 16.0

15. Alivia Graddy, VF, 16.08

18. Shyonna Martin, VF, 16.52

 

4x200 Relay

4. MC, Kylie Klekamp, Anna Shaw, Kelsey Koch, Haeley Johnson, 2:04.44

5. VF, Katie Elzea, Juliana Martinez, Madalyn Swafford, Alivia Graddy, 2:07.26

8. NC, Ellie Eckert, Olivia Brunk, Brittany Hawkins, Kallie Jo Lehenbauer, 2:10.35

9. Paris, Victoria Hamilton, Andrea Unterbrink, Elizabeth Vitt, Maariko Williams, 2:11.62

 

1,600 Run

1. Alyssa Francis, Paris, 6:25.64

2. Hannah Slovensky, WM, 6:47.02

3. Delaney Miller, Paris, 6:49.33

8. Madelyn McAfee, VF, 7:12.07

12. Alexandra Connaway, VF, 7:225.32

15. Sara Scheid, MC, 7:43.23

 

4x100 Relay

2. MC, Kylie Klekamp, Kelsey Koch, Anna Henke, Anna Ellul, 56.44

7. VF, Shyonna Martin, Jordan Garner, Alivia Graddy, Madalyn Swafford, 1:01.36

8. NC, Ellie Eckert, Olivia Brunk, Brittany Hawkins, Kallie Jo Lehenbauer, 1:01.59

10. Paris, Regan Ragsdale, Andrea Unterbrink, Elizabeth Vitt, Aurea Rucker, 1:05.60

12. VF, Colby Walton, Carleigh Phillips, Katie Elzea, Sharon Baur, 1:06.75

 

400 Dash

2. Kaylee Mitchell, Paris, 1:06.74

4. Anna Shaw, MC, 1:07.71

15. Taryn Adam, VF, 1:19.38

17. Elizabeth Burdick, WM, 1:20.07

19. Aubrey Bunge, VF, 1:20.80

 

300 Hurdles

3. Renee Finke, MC, 56.16

9. Kelsey Koch, MC, 1:01.48

 

800 Run

1. Tara Hilldebrand, MC, 2:39.23

3. Lucy Schnitker, WM, 3:04.30

5. Sydney Price, Paris, 3:08.0

7. Madelyn McAfee, VF, 3:14.95

10. Lauren Shaw, VF, 3:25.48

11. Brianna Douglas, NC, 3:26.77

12. Julisa Moreno, NC, 3:26.81

13. Nicole Skinner, Paris, 3:27.87

15. Madison Isaacks, NC, 3:29.88

19. Alexis Flowers, MC, 3:39.32

 

200 Dash

3. Paige Oden, MC, 30.26

4. Kaylee Mitchell, Paris, 30.86

5. Anna Henke, MC, 31.27

7. Anna Ellul, MC, 31.42

8. Victoria Hamilton, Paris, 32.09

11. Olivia Brunk, NC, 33.07

12. Kira Doyglas, NC, 33.35

14. Christa Gilman, NC, 34.18

15. Shyonna Martin, VF, 34.39

18. Carleigh Phillips, VF, 34.97

20. Aurea Rucker, Paris, 36.72