4-10-18

GIRLS

1. Montgomery County, 153; 2. Mexico, 114; 3. North Callaway, 100; 3. Monroe City, 100; 5. Fulton, 86; 6. Wright City, 59; 7. Van-Far; 41; 8. Fayette, 33; 9. Jamestown, 17; 10. Green Ridge, 11; 11. Elsberry, 9; 11. Wellsville-Middletown, 9; 13. Community R-6; 14. Silex 3.

 

100 Dash

1. Haeley Johnson MC 13.75

3. Lauren Quinlan MEX 13.88

4. Anna Henke MC 14.06

6. Grace Wortmann MEX 14.38

11. Maggie Huffman MEX 14.74

20. Jillian Bryant NC 15.25

 

200 Dash

3. Tara Hillebrand MC 28.41

4. Paige Oden MC 28.82

5. Anna Ellul MC MC 29.35

6. Lauren Quinlan MEX 29.45

8. Olivia Brunk NC 30.40

10. Jennifer Jacobi MEX 30.57

14. Taylor Sherrow MEX 31.24

16. Jillian Bryant NC 31.62

19. Kira Douglas NC 32.17

 

400 Dash

1. Moenaisa Sidique MEX 1:02.00

2. Tara Hillebrand MC 1:03.01

3. Anna Shaw MC 1:06.87

4. Kierra Jackson MEX 1:07.11

5. Rebecca Rothermich MEX 1:07.85

12. Brianna Douglas NC 1:14.16

13. Taryn Adam VF 1:15.62

14. Alexandra Connaway VF 1:16.01

16. Elizabeth Burdick WM 1:21.09

 

800 Run

1. Daelyn Schmauch NC 2:33.41

6. Helena Fairchild MEX 2:52.29

9. Sabryna Soliz MEX 2:56.07

12. Aubrey Bunge VF 3:02.00

14. Jackie Calaluce MEX 3:05.28

15. Brianna Douglas NC 3:06.41

16. Sara Scheid MC 3:08.5

17. Madison Isaacks NC 3:09.56

18. Elisa Swaim CR-6 3:12.24

19. Madison Williams MC 3:16.06

20. Lauren Shaw VF 3:17.57

22. Paige Risenhoover CR-6 3:23.03

23. Paige Bethel MC 3:23.55

 

1,600 Run

1. Kaleigh Moore NC 5:44.52

5. Jayle Jennings VF 6:25.73

7. Qierra Holman MEX 6:30.77

9. Shannon Stice MEX 6:40.73

11. Lucy Schnitker WM 6:47.22

12. Sara Scheid MC 6:51.74

13. Paige Bethel MC 7:54.47

14. Dakota Pulley MC 7:58.88

15. Avery Rost VF 8:13.64

 

3,200 Run

2. Reyna Schmauch NC 12.57.89

3. Anna Fairchild MEX 13:14.60

4. Madelyn McAfee VF 14:07.95

7. Hannah Slovensky WM 15:00.75

9. Ann Schroer MC 17:42.68

 

100 Hurdles

1. Renee Finke MC 17.13

2. Makayla McAfee VF 18.06

4. Elaina Grubb MEX 18.33

6. Makenna Allen NC 18.52

7. Kallie Jo Lehenbauer NC 18.54

12. Mattie Roth MEX 20.84

13. Sierra Barker NC 20.91

15. Kelsey Koch MC 21.46

 

300 Hurdles

3. Renee Finke MC 54.34

4. Makayla McAfee VF 54.68

5. Elaina Grubb MEX 54.80

7. Makenna Allen NC 55.43

10. Kelsey Koch MC 58.79

14. Sierra Barker NC 1:03.18

 

4x100 Relay

2. MC, Kylie Klekamp, Kelsey Koch, Anna Henke, Anna Ellul, 53.76

4. MEX, Catie Bledsoe, Lauren Quinlan, Angel Nichols, Grace Wortmann, 54.90

5. NC, Ellie Eckert, Jillian Bryant, Makenna Allen, Kalllie Jo Lehenbauer, 57.22

8. VF, Jordan Garner, Colby Walton, Shyonna Martin, Madalyn Swafford, 1:00.35

 

4x200 Relay

2. MEX, Rebecca Rothermich, Jennifer Jacobi, Grace Wortmann, Lauren Quinlan, 1:56.13

3. MC, Tara Hillebrand, Anna Ellul, Anna Henke, Haeley Johnson, 1:56.16

7. VF, Katie Elzea, Shyonna Martin, Madalyn Swafford, Carleigh Phillips. 2:10.66

 

4x400 Relay

1. MC, 1. Anna Ellul, Tara Hillenbrand, Kelsey Koch, Haeley Johnson, 4:27.96

2. MEX, Moenaisa Sidique, Haley Rodgers, Rebecca Rothermich, Kierra Jackson, 4:30.75

4. NC, Makenna Allen, Oilvia Isaacks, Julisa Moreno, Kaleigh Moore, 4:44.23

6. VF, Taryn Adam, Alexandra Connaway, Aubrey Bunge, Jayle Jennings, 5:08.65

7. WM, Hannah Slovensky, Elizabeth Burdick, Ariana Carmichael, Lucy Schnitker, 5:28.32

 

4x800 Relay

1. NC, Reyna Schmauch, Daelyn Schmauch, Kaleigh Moore, Julisa Moreno, 10:45.06

2. MEX, Helena Fairchild, Qierra Holman, Moenaisa Sidique, Lesli Key, 11:04.90

5. WM, 1. Hannah Slovensky, Elizabeth Burdick, Ariana Carmichael, Lucy Schnitker, 11:49.94

7. VF, Taryn Adam, Jayle Jennings, Alexandra Connaway, Madelyn McAfee, 11:51.74

 

High Jump

2. Renee Finke MC 5-0

4. Olivia Brown NC 4-6

4. Olivia Isaacks NC 4-6

6. Catie Bledsoe MEX 4-4

6. Maggie Huffman MEX 4-4

9, Madison Isaacks NC 4-2

 

Pole Vault

1, Paige Oden MC 8-6

2. Arien Roden MC 8-0

2. Angel Nichols MC 8-0

6. Kira Douglas NC 7-6

6. Julisa Moreno NC 7-6

 

Long Jump

1. Paige Oden MC 15-6.25

3. Haeley Johnson MC 15-5.5

4. Angel Nichols MEX 14-5.5

5. Jennifer Jacobi MEX 14-4.25

6. Anna Henke MC 14-3.5

8. Kallie Jo lehenbauer NC 14-1

13. Maggie Huffman MEX 13-4.5

14. Olivia Brown NC 13-2.25

18. Christa Gilman NC 12-6.5

19. Carleigh Phillips VF 12-3.75

20. Shyonna Martin VF 11-4.25

 

Triple Jump

1. Paige Oden MC 33-7.25

2. Renee Finke MC 32-7.5

3. Jennifer Jacobi MEX 32-0

4. Olivia Isaacks NC 31-1.25

5. Catie Bledose MEX 30-9.5

7. Christa Gilamn NC 29-11.75

8. Maggie Huffman MEX 29-10.5

10. Olivia Brown NC 28-1.25

 

Shot Put

1. Abrielle Berry NC 36-11

6. Andrea Knapp MC 29-8

8. Alissa Craig CR-6 29-4

10. Anieyah Aaron MEX 28-1

13. Brooke Oden MC 27-3

17. Keerah Moyle NC 25-11

18. Ruthie Duncan MEX 25-9

19. Dawshaia Herndon MEX 25-7.5

20. Samara Bronaugh MC 25-1

 

Discus

2. Nicole Emmons NC 98-3

3. Jordan Garner VF 97-3

4. Elizabeth Gooch MEX 94-8

5. Mikayla Pennell NC 92-7

6. Alissa Craig CR-6 87-7

9. Ashley Queathem MC 84-6

10. Trinity Brush NC 84-4

11. Ruthie Duncan MEX 84-3

13. Brooke Oden MC 78-5

16. Anieyah Aaron MEX 76-9

17. Andrea Knapp MC 70-11

 

Javelin

4. Jordan Garner VF 95-11

5. Ashley Queathem MC 91-6

6. Kylie Klekamp MC 89-2

7. Erica Garrett NC 85-0

11. Arien Roden MC 73-4

12. Mikayla Pennell NC 73-2

13. Elisabeth Gooch MEX 67-2

14. Savannah Littlefield NC 66-10

16. Taylor Sherrow MEX 62-4

17. Ruthie Duncan MEX 61-3

 

BOYS

1. Monroe City, 163; 2. Mexico, 136.5; 3. Van-Far, 96; 4. Fulton, 73; 5. North Callaway, 64; 6. Fayette, 63; 7. Montgomery County, 62.5; 8. Wright City, 58; 9. Green Ridge, 13; 10. Jamestown, 7; 11. Community R-6, 4; 12. Wellsville-Middletown, 1; 12. Silex, 1.

 

100 Dash

1. Avion Williams MEX 11.68

3. Jacob Garner VF 11.91

4. Verlyn Johsnon VF 11.97

8. Dalton Van Doren MC 12.47

11. Keaton Rice NC 12.71

12. Tyler Terry MC 12.72

14. Dillion McDonlad MC 12.88

18. Dante Billips MEX, 12.91

19. Emmanual Hernandez MEX 12.92

 

200 DASH

1. Verlyn Johnson VF 23.76

5. Avion Williams MEX 24.95

7. Dalton Van Doren MC 25.50

9. Tyler Terry MC 25.85

11. Emmanuel Hernandez MEX 26.16

16. Jordan Mitchell MEX 26.84

17. Garrett Dodge NC 26.94

19. Jordan Harvey WM 26.99

 

400 Dash

3. Parker Wallace VF 51.83

6. Jeron Fox MEX 56.45

9. Drake Deuser MC 57.78

12. Jackson Brower MC 59.88

16. Verdell Johnson VF 1:00.92

17. Mitchell Canterbury WM 1:03.28

18. Noah Lee MC 1:04.19

19. Dakota Seay MEX 1:06.71

 

800 Run

1. Tyler Brandow MEX 2:04.40

6. Ean Rohrbach NC 2:22.35

7. Morgan Slatten VF 2:22.75

8. Cayden Caldwell VF 2:26.12

9. Dracob Whitworth MC 2:26.84

15. Ethan Wilson MEX 2:34.50

17. Jacob Queathem MC 2:38.18

18. Noah Scrogum NC 2:40.36

 

1,600 Run

1. Alex Dukes MEX 4:40.54

4. Tyler Brandow MEX 4:47.16

5. Lathyn McMorris VF 5:02.53

6. Khobi Kellerman NC 5:05.80

8. Samuel Hazel VF 5:09.59
10. Dylan Kronk MEX 5:19.77

11. Tyler Robinson VF 5:20.65

11. Florencio Escamilla CR-6 5:20.66

14. Jacob Queathem MC 5:33.73

15. Grant Eichman NC 5:47.21

16. Noah Lee MC 5:50.75

 

3,200 Run

1. Alex Dukes MEX 9:58.10

3. Lathyn McMorris VF 11:24.67

5. Florencio Escamilla CR-6 11:54.13

6. Samuel Hazel VF 11:55.92

8. Tyler Robinson VF 12:05.30

 

110 Hurdles

1. Allen Staab MC 15.53

3. Skyler Barker NC 18.36

4. Jonathan Grubb MEX 18.88

9. Dominick Vittone MEX 21.24

 

300 Hurdles

1. Allen Stabb MC 42.56

2. Jonathan Grubb MEX 42.65

3. Trevor Crider VF 42.84

7. Skyler Barker NC 47.62

10. Jacob Huff WM 53.23

11. Dominick Vittone MEX 55.66

 

4x100 Relay

1. VF, Jacob Garner, Verlyn Johnson, Parker Wallace, Trevor Crider, 45.08

6. MC, Marlando Parker, Dillion McDonald, Tyler Terry, Dalton Van Doren, 49.40

7. NC, Keaton Rice, Victor Daniels, Cody Lee, Garrett Dodge, 50.50

8. WM, Micthell Canterbury, Jordan Harvey, Jacob Huff, Adam Shaw, 51.40

 

4x200 Relay

1. VF, Jacob Garner, Verlyn Johnson, Parker Wallace, Trevor Crider, 1:33.85

3. MEX, Avion Williams, Jasean Williams, Cameron Holman, Jonathan Grubb, 1:37.06

6. NC, 1. Skyler Barker, Victor Daniels, Cody Lee, William Pezold, 1:43.02

7. MC, Drake Deuser, Tyler Yerry, Jackson Brower, Dalton Van Doren, 1:43.43

9. WM, Mitchell Canterbury, Jordan Harvey, Jacob Huff, Adam Shaw, 1:46.99

 

4x400 Relay

2. VF, Parker Wallace, Brennan Wheeler, Brogan Wheeler, Trevor Crider, 3:39.79

5. MC, Drake Deuser, Jackson Brower, Marlando Parker, Allen Staab, 3:50.51

6. MEX, Tyler Brandow, Jeron Fox, Connor Kelsay, Dakota Seay, 3:56.86

7. NC, Skyler Barker, Zeb Meffert, Khobi Kellerman, Ean Rohrbach, 4:03.41

 

4x800 Relay

2. VF, Samuel Hazel, Morgan Slatten, Tyler Robinson, Lathyn McMorris, 9:10.45

4. MEX, Cody VanHorn, Dylan Kronk, Theodore Martin, Carsen Neale, 9:36.60

5. NC, Khobi Kellerman, Ean Rohrbach, Grant Eichman, Noah Scrogum, 9:39.94

 

High Jump

2. Chris Harrison MC 6-2

3. Raef Yager MEX 5-4

5. Brogan Wheeler VF 5-0

 

Pole Vault

2. Zeb Meffert NC 11-6

3. Dillon Nichols MEX 11-0

4. Connor Frazier MEX 10-6

10. LaTrell Wright VF 8-0

11. Tyler Finke MC 7-6

 

Long Jump

1. Jasean White MEX 21-3.25

6. Dakota Seay MEX 16-10.25

6. Allen Staab MC 16-10.25

8. Dillion McDonald MC 16-5.25

9. Brogan Wheeler VF 16-1.5

10. Anthony Garland VF 15-11

11. Keyon Mahaney MEX 15-9.75

13. MitchellCanterbury WM 15-5.5

15. Cody Lee WM 13-10

 

Triple Jump

1. Jasean White MEX 44-.5

4. Chris Harrison MC 40-11.5

6. Brennan Wheeler VF 37-9.5

8. Marlando Parker MC 37-7.5

13. Dakota Seay MEX 34-9.5

14. Keyon Mahaney MEX 33-9

16. Jacob Huff WM 33-4.5

17. Garrett Schmidt CR-6 33-1

19. Verdell Johsnon VF 29-9.5

 

Shot Put

1. Terrese Aaron MEX 50-5

2. Paden Lewis NC 49-1

8. Alex Flowers VF 36-9.5

10. Tristan Dunlap MEX 36-1.5

11. Dakota Dusenberg MC 35-11

13. Maverick Sadler MEX 34-6

16. Mark Hollenberg NC 33-9.5

18. Nathan Beatty VF 32-7.5

Maximus Roed VF 32-4

 

Discus

2. Terrese Aaron MEX 136-00

4. William Jeffries NC 123-04

5. Mark Hollenberg NC 123-03

6. Paden Lewis NC NC 121-07

7. Kyle Ebers VF 116-07

9. William Pezold NC 111-03

10. Dakota Dusenberg MC 107-11

12. Hayden Maddox 104-04

14. Maverick Sadler MEX 96-04

15. Luc Bronaugh MC 92-09

17. Maximus Roed VF 90-0

 

Javelin

1. Chris Harrison MC 149-08

2. William Pezold NC 143-09

6. Mark Hollenberg NC 112-09

8. Luc Bronaugh MC 110-0

12. Benjamin Cassidy VF 102-0

13. Hunter Hoeflicker CR-6 89-09

14. Hayden Maddox MEX 84-10

15. Alex Flowers VF 82-11

17. Maximus Roed VF 68-10
18. Maverick Sadler MEX 68-05

19. Jayden Horner NC 64-07

20. Garrett Schmidt CR-6 64-02