4-13-18

MENS

1. Glasgow, 155; 2. South Shelby, 137; 3. Tipton, 116; 4. PARIS, 99; 5. Harrisburg, 64; 6. Westran, 59; 7. Sturgeon, 52; 8. Slater, 29; 9. New Franklin, 13.

 

100 Dash

3. Brett Miller PAR 12.00

7. Adam McCain PAR 12.56

 

200 Dash

3. Brett Miller PAR 24.69

12. Lakren Edwards PAR 28.19

 

800 Run

2. Tyler Staples PAR 2:19.12

6. Brock Miller PAR 2:25.00

 

1,600 Run

3. Tyler Staples PAR 5:14.75

5. Brock Miller PAR 5:23.44

 

4x100 Relay

4. PAR, Reese Barton, Kaison Berrey, Adam McClain, Laken Edwards, 51.38

 

4x200 Relay

4. PAR, Reese Barton, Adam McClain, Kaison Berrey, Nick Painter, 1:47.66

 

4x400 Relay

4. PAR, Nick Painter, Tyler Staples, Brett Miller, Brock Miller, 3:59.00

 

Shot Put

1. Breck Hancock PAR 44-05

4. Devin Miller PAR 37-11

 

Discus

2. Dennis Pollite PAR 106-05

3. Mac Baldenski PAR 106-01.25

 

Javelin

5. Kaaison Berrey PAR 113-09

11. Mac Baldenski PAR 97-02

 

High Jump

2. Reese Barton PAR 5-10

 

Long Jump

2. Brett Miller PAR 20-09.5

9. Kaison Berrey PAR 17-09.5

 

WOMENS

1. Glasgow, 158; 2. South Shelby, 141.5; 3. Harrisburg, 98; 4. PARIS, 79; 5. Westran, 77.5; 6. New Franklin, 60 ; 7. Tipton, 42; 8. Sturgeon, 33;.

 

100 Dash

11. Lizzy Vitt PAR 15.24

15. Andrea Unterbrink PAR 16.07

 

200 Dash

5. Kaylee Mitchell PAR 30.25

 

400 Dash

4. Kaylee Mitchell PAR 1:09.81

7. Sydnee Price PAR 1:14.04

 

800 Run

6. Aly Francis PAR 2:51.0

8. Sydnee Price PAR 3:11.81

 

1,600 Run

3. Aly Francis PAR 6:15.58

5. Delaney Miller PAR 6:52.00

 

4x100 Relay

7. PAR, Reagan Ragsdale, Andrea Unterbrink, Lizzy Vitt, Nicole Skinner, 1:02.19

 

4x200 Relay

5. PAR, Andrea Unterbrink, Lizzy Vitt, Tori Hamilton, Maariko Williams, 2:10.97

 

4x400 Relay

5. PAR, Macayla Fox, Sydnee Price, Grace Peak, Nicole Skinner, 5:11.41

 

4x800 Relay

3. PAR, Kaylee Mitchell, Grace Peak, Aly Francis, Delaney Miller, 11:51.33

 

Shot Put

1. Hannah Mitchell PAR 35-03

9. Kylee White PAR 26-03

 

Discus

1. Hannah Mitchell PAR 129-03.5

 

Javelin

5. Javelin PAR 81-09

6. Nicole Skinner PAR 79-06

 

Long Jump

1. Kaylee Mitchell PAR 14-05.5