4-21-18 at Mexico

GIRLS

1. CENTRALIA, 177; 2. MEXICO. 110.5; 3. Hannibal, 98; 4. Versailles, 97; 5. Moberly, 88; 6. Kirksville, 80.5; 7. Rock Bridge, 66; 8. Fulton, 2.

 

100 Dash

3. Carter Hawkins CEN 13.71

5. Lauren Quinlan MEX 13.86

6. Grace Wortman MEX 14.08

7. Maelea Parrish CEN 14.15

 

200 Dash

3. Schuylar Hatton CEN 27.56

6. Lauren Quinlan MEX 28.41

7. Rebecca Rothermich MEX 28.44

12. Scarlett Fox CEN 29.83

 

400 Dash

1. Moenasia Sidique MEX 1:01.39

4. Kierra Jackson MEX 1:05.31

10. Gracie Schultz CEN 1:10.76

15. Erike Burroughs CEN 1:13.23

 

800 Run

3. Schuylar Hatton CEN 2:35.48

7. Chris Heimann CEN 2:49.34

8. Shannon Stice MEX 2:50.64

11. Helena Fairchild MEX 2:54.18

 

1,600 Run

3. Lily Stidham CEN 6:08.94

4. Chris Heimann CEN 6:11.57

6. Nicole Martin MEX 6:17.23

8. Qierra Holman MEX 6:23.03

 

3,200 Run

3. Lilly Stidham CEN 13:08.58

5. Anna Fairchild MEX13:31.12

7. Kylee Walters CEN 14:05.96

 

100 Hurdles

1. Carter Simkins CEN 17.55

3. Mary Kate Bennett CEN 18.09

4. Elaina Grubb MEX 18.26

9. Maddie Roth MEX 20.63

 

300 Hurdles

1. Carter Simkins CEN 50.75

2. Mikeala Woodward CEN 52.57

3. Elaina Grubb MEX 54.34

9. Maddie Roth MEX 1:02.63

 

4x200 Relays

1. CEN, Schuylr Hatton, Carter Hawkins, Scarlett Fox, Mary Kate Bennett, 1:53.29

2. MEX, Grace Wortman, Rebeca Rothermuch, Lauren Quinlan, Jenifer Jacobi, 1:56.13

 

4x400 Relay

1. MEX, Moenaisa Sidique, Rebeca Rothermich, Haley Rogers, Kierra Jackson, 4:25.26

4. CEN, Carter Simkins, Schyler Angell, Scarlett Fox, Erika Bourgeois, 4:37.81

 

4x800 Relay

2. CEN, 1. Schyler Angell, Kyra Dickerson, Chris Heimann, Lily Stidham, 10:52.37

3. MEX, 1. Helena Fairchild, Shannon Stice, Moenaisa Sidique, Lesli Key, 10:53.14

 

High Jump

1. Schuylar Hatton CEN 4-08

2. Anna Romine CEN 4-08

4. Maggie Huffman MEX 4-06

6. Catie Bledsoe MEX 4-06

 

Pole Vault

2. Carter Hawkins CEN 9-0

3. Angel Nichols MEX 8-0

5. Grace Hoffman CEN 7-0

 

Long Jump

4. Jennifer Jacobi MEX 14-11.75

5. Grace Peavier CEN 14-09.75

6. Angel Nichols MEX 14-09

 

Triple Jump

3. Jennifer Jacobi MEX 32-09

5. Grace Peavier CEN 31-07

10. Jaymi Freeman CEN 28-04.5

13. Angel Nichols MEX 27-9.5

 

Shot Put

5. Jaymi Freeman CEN 30-01

9. Anieyah Aaron MEX 28-08

14. Dawshaia Herndon MEX 24-4.5

 

Discus

4. Mallory Smith CEN 94-09

5. Claire Hunter CEN 93-08

9. Elisabeth Gooch MEX 84-04

10. Ruthie Duncan MEX 75-11

 

Javelin

1. Gwendolyn Bostick CEN 102-01

3. Jaymi Freeman CEN 95-06

5. Taylor Sherrow MEX 86-06

9. Elisabeth Gooch MEX 66-05

 

 

BOYS

1. Kirksville, 153; 2. MEXICO 131.5; 3. CENTRALIA 105; 4. Hannibal, 88.5; 5. Rock Bridge; 6. Versailles, 80.5; 7. Moberly, 65.5; 8. 27.

 

100 Dash

2. Jasean White MEX 11.51

4. Kody Walters CEN 11.82

10. Luke Hunter CEN 12.26

16. Emmanuel Hernandez MEX 12.95

 

200 Dash

3. Cameron Holman MEX 23.61

5. Kody Walters CEN 23.95

8. Trey Owens CEN 24.51

 

400 Dash

3. Stephen Bradshaw CEN 54.74

4. Max Hunter CEN 56.27

 

800 Run

1. Tyler Brandow MEX 2:01.95

6. Nate Riddle CEN 2:18.38

10. Kyle Haskell CEN 2:23.39

13. Thodore Martin MEX 2:27.60

 

1,600 Run

1. Alex Dukes MEX 4:35.28

7. Derek Calhoon CEN 5:08.14

9. Guy Moran CEN 5:18.02

10. Dylan Kronk MEX 5:19.02

 

3,200 Run

5. Derek Calhoun CEN 11:11.75

8. Duke Newsted CEN 11:40.46

 

110 Hurdles

2. Liam Hill CEN 16.51

6. Jonathon Grubb MEX 19.15

10. Dominick Vittone MEX 20.38

 

300 Hurdles

1. Cameron Holman MEX 39.83

2. Jonathon Grubb MEX 41.98

5. Liam Hill CEN 44.01

 

4x100 Relay

1. MEX, Jasean White, Jonathon Grubbn Cameron Holman, Dillon Nichols, 45.27

6. CEN, 1. Kody Walters, Luke Hunter, Max Hunter, Trey Owens, 47.36

 

4x200 Relay

1. CEN, Kody Walters, Stephen Bradshaw, Luke Hunter, Trey Owens, 1:36.04

5. MEX, Dante Billups, Emmanuel Hernandez, Jordan Mitchell, Keyon Mahaney, 1:43.90

 

4x400 Relay

1. MEX, Tyler Brandow, Cameron Holman, Jonathon Grubb, Jeron Fox, 3:34.36

3. CEN, Stephen Bradshaw, Max Hunter, Seth Beard, Trey Owens, 3:34.13

 

4x800 Relay

3. CEN, 1. Derek Calhoon, Stephen Bradshaw, Duke Newsted, Nate Riddle, 8:58.18

 

High Jump

3. Liam Hill CEN 5-09

5. Raef Yager MEX 5-04

 

Pole Vault

2. Kade Hinds CEN 10-06

3. Dillon Nichols MEX 10-0

4. Conor Frazier MEX 10-0

6. Ethan Hargis CEN 9-0

 

Long Jump

1. Jasean White MEX 22-02.5

6. Luke Hunter CEN 16-10.75

9. Keyon Mahaney MEX 15-08.25

 

Triple Jump

1. Jasean White MEX 43-02

7. Liam Hill CEN 37-09

 

Shot Put

1. Terrese Aaron MEX 48-02.5

11. AJ Tuggle CEN 36-09.5

12. Maverick Sadler MEX 35-07

13. Tyler Reinerd CEN 35-03

 

DISCUS

2. Terrese Aaron MEX 135-06

5. AJ Tuggle CEN 114-01

14. Hayden Maddox MEX 96-04

16. Christine Barretgerhardt CEN 89-01

 

Javelin

1. Chrsitine Barretgerhardt CEN 147-08

8. Alex Arends CEN 108-0

11. Maverick Sadler MEX 103-07

15. Tristan Dunlap MEX 74-09