INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1. Kirksville, 126; 2. Ft. Zumwalt East, 102; 3. Ft. Zumwalt South, 77; 4. Moberly, 74; 5. Liberty (Wentzville), 69; 6. St. Charles West, 57; 7. Hannibal, 51; 7. Warrenton, 51; 9. St. Charles, 46; 10. St. Dominic, 39; 11. Mexico, 25; 12. Fulton, 24.

 

TEAM RESULTS:

HIGH JUMP

2. Raef Yager, MEX, 5-11

 

LONG JUMP

2. Jasean White, MEX, 22-09.5

 

100 DASH

4. Jasean White, MEX, 11.53

 

4 x 200 RELAY

8. MEX, Keeley DiBlasi, Connor Kelsay, Emmanuel Hernandez, Ian Williams, 1:36.60

 

4 x 100 RELAY

9. MEX, Keley DiBlasi, Jasean White, Connor Kelsay, Emmanuel Hernandez, 46.06

 

300 HURDLES

10. Ian Williams, MEX, 45.39

 

4 x 400 RELAY

6. MEX, Raef Yager, Emmanuel Hernandez, Connor Kelsay, Keeley DiBlasi, 3:38.61

 

 

GIRLS RESULTS

 

TEAM SCORES

1. Hannibal, 108; 2. Ft. Zumwalt East, 105.5; 3. Liberty (Wentzville), 93; 4. Ft. Zumwalt South, 73; 5. Moberly, 70; 6. St. Charles, 66.5; 7. Mexico, 51; 8. Kirksville, 50; 9. Warrenton, 35.5; 10. St. Charles West, 33; 11. Fulton, 31.5; 12. St. Dominic, 19.

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

HIGH JUMP

3. Catie Bledsoe, MEX, 4-10

9. Maggie Huffman, MEX, 4-04

 

LONG JUMP

1. Jennifer Jacobi, MEX, 16-01

 

TRIPLE JUMP

2. Jennifer Jacobi, MEX, 34-09.5

 

DISCUS

10. Emma Nowlin, MEX, 79-03

 

JAVELIN

7. Taylor Sherrow, MEX, 92-03

 

4 x 800 RELAY

5. MEX, Riley Thurman, Qierra Holman, Moenaisa, Helena Fairchild, 10:59.3

 

4 x 200 RELAY

5. MEX, Grace Wortmann, Halet Rodgers, Angel Nichols, Asha Hamilton, 1:54.53

 

4 x 100 RELAY

8. MEX, Grace Wortmann, Maggie Huffman, Asha Hamilton, Angel Nichols, 54.07

 

400 DASH

2. Moenaisa Sidique, MEX, 1:01.34

 

800 RUN

9. Moenaisa Sidique, MEX, 2:40.01

 

3,200 RUN

10. Anna Fairchild, MEX, 13:45.47

 

4 x 400 RELAY

2. MEX, Grace Wortmann, Moenaisa Sidique, Riley Thurman, Kierra Jackson, 4:22.83

 

COACHES COMMENTS:

"We're moving on to sectionals in seven events on a very competitive day. Even in the events we didn't qualify in we had stellar performances," said coach Buck Green. "The top four move on to sectionals. Jennifer Jacobi was the meet champion in the long jump. (We ran a) season-best in the boys 4 x 200 (Relay) and the boys and girls 4 x 400 (Relay). Ian William ran a personal record in the 300 Hurdles (45.39, as well)."