FIRST TEAM

Abby Wilson, Notre Dame Cape, SR, D

Virginia Hayes, Oak Grove, JR, D

Nora Sjue, Pemkbroke Hill, JR, D

Hailee Fritche, Visitation Academy, JR, D

Kailyn Bridges, Rosati-Kain, SO, F

Lexi Lanzafame, Notre Dame STL, SR, F

Megan Heisserer, Notre Dame Cape, SR, F

Sophia Nixon, Logan-Rogersville, JR, F

Mackenzie Dimarco, Pleasant Hill, SR, F

Sophia Cissell, St. Pius (KC), JR, F

Morgan Pettlon, Maryville, JR, F

Jamie Tottleben, Visitation Academy, SR, F

Koyia Prince, Southern Boone, SR, F

Jersee Wren, Southern Boone, FR, F

Analiese Wilmsmeyer, Rosati-Kain, JR, GK

Kaitlin Knetzke, Springfield Catholic, SR, GK

Natasha Richardson, Center, SO, GK

Rose Fontana, Visitation Academy, JR, GK

Kylee Freihaut, Lutheran South, SR, MF

Kirstin Jannin, Perryville, SR, MF

Kyleigh Roe, Pleasant Hill, JR, MF

Chloe Merseal, St Clair, SR, MF

Rachel Legg, Pembroke Hill, SR, MF

Becca Zaber, Visitation Academy, JR, MF

Kaitlyn Weinrich, St Charles West, JR, MF

 

SECOND TEAM

Amanda Aug, Notre Dame STL, JR, D

Olivia Busengdal, Pleasant Hill, SR, D

Gracie Sohn, St Clair, JR, D

Aubrey Jones, Maryville, SR, D

Kaitlyn Berger, Visitation Academy, SO, D

Meagan Papin, St Charles West, JR, D

Savana Johnson, Southern Boone, SR, D

Vanessa Braune, Orchard Farm, SR, D

Leah Bureck, Perryville, SO, F

Kennedie Kieffer, Chillicothe, SR, GK

Emily Dickey, Pembroke Hill, SR, GK

Alivia Buxton, Fredericktown, FR, MF

Hanna Al-Baaj, Rosati-Kahn, SO, MF

Kenzie Arnold, Lutheran South, JR, MF

Kristen Tarno, Notre Dame Cape, SR, MF

Lexie Vernon, Logan-Rogersville, JR, MF

Jacey Faust, Pleasant Hill, JR, MF

Ashley Andrews, Springfield Catholic, SR, MF

Kate Parrish, St. Pius (KC), JR, MF

Stella Kahl, Pembroke Hill, SR, MF

Olivia Sabates, Pembroke Hill, SR, MF

Allie Murray, Lutheran St Charles, FR, MF

Cameron Murphy, Visitation Academy, JR, MF

Courtney Schreiber, St Charles West, SR, MF

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Julia Williams, Notre Dame Cape, SR, D

Devin Dowell, Chillicothe, SR, D

Amanda Ewing, St Pius (KC), JR, D

Mason Lott, Visitation Academy, FR, D

Emi Pope, John Burroughs, SO, D

Aaliyah Brown, University City, SO, F

Annika Holtorf, Oak Grove, FR, F

Destinee Busenhart, Owensville, JR, F

Abbie Gilblair, St. Charles West, SR, F
Madi Galczynski, Bishop DuBourg, JR, MF

Kloee Grubb, Odessa, JR, MF

Ana Pultz, Kirksville, SR, MF

Kayla Hedges, Orchard Farm, JR, MF

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Megan Heisserer, Notre Dame Cape

 

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Mackenzie Dimarco, Pleasant Hill

 

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Nora Sjue, Pembroke Hill

 

GOALKEEPER OF THE YEAR- Kaitlin Knetzke, Springfield Catholic

 

COACH OF THE YEAR- PUBLIC- Al Iantorno, Pleasant Hill

 

COACH OF THE YEAR- PRIVATE- Ryan Schweain, Cape Notre Dame

 

FINAL TEAM RANKINGS

1. Cape Notre Dame 26-1-1

2. Pleasant Hill 24-2

3. Visitation 18-5

4. Pembroke Hill 11-10

5. Perryville 19-5

6. Notre Dame (STL) 18-6-1

7. Southern Boone 24-4

8. St. Charles West 17-9

9. Springfield Catholic 15-6-3

10. St. Pius (KC) 18-4