Who won big at the 77th annual Golden Globes, honoring the best TV shows? Check out the list of Golden Globe winners (in bold) and nominees: 

MOVIES

Drama

“The Irishman”

“Marriage Story”

WINNER: “1917”

“Joker”

“The Two Popes”

Comedy or musical

“Dolemite Is My Name”

“Jojo Rabbit”

“Knives Out”

WINNER: “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”

“Rocketman”

More:6 must-know moments from the 2020 Golden Globes show

Actress in a drama

Cynthia Erivo, “Harriet”

Scarlett Johansson, “Marriage Story”

Saoirse Ronan, “Little Women”

Charlize Theron, “Bombshell”

WINNER: Renée Zellweger, “Judy”

Actor in a drama

Christian Bale, “Ford v Ferrari”

Antonio Banderas, “Pain and Glory”

Adam Driver, “Marriage Story”

WINNER: Joaquin Phoenix, “Joker”

Jonathan Pryce, “The Two Popes”

Actress in a comedy or musical

WINNER: Awkwafina, “The Farewell”

Ana de Armas, “Knives Out”

Beanie Feldstein, “Booksmart”

Emma Thompson, “Late Night”

Cate Blanchett “Where’d You Go, Bernadette”

Actor in a comedy or musical

Daniel Craig, “Knives Out”

Roman Griffin Davis, “Jojo Rabbit”

Leonardo DiCaprio, “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”

WINNER: Taron Egerton, “Rocketman”

Eddie Murphy, “Dolemite Is My Name”

Supporting actress 

Kathy Bates, “Richard Jewell”

Annette Bening, “The Report”

WINNER: Laura Dern, “Marriage Story”

Jennifer Lopez, “Hustlers”

Margot Robbie, “Bombshell”

Supporting actor

Tom Hanks, “A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood”

Anthony Hopkins, “The Two Popes”

Al Pacino, “The Irishman”

Joe Pesci, “The Irishman”

WINNER: Brad Pitt, “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”

Director 

Bong Joon-ho, “Parasite”

WINNER: Sam Mendes, “1917”

Todd Phillips, “Joker”

Martin Scorsese, “The Irishman”

Quentin Tarantino, “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”

Screenplay

Noah Baumbach, “Marriage Story”

Bong Joon-ho and Han Jin-won, “Parasite”

Anthony McCarten, “The Two Popes”

WINNER: Quentin Tarantino, “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”

Steven Zaillian, “The Irishman”

Animated film 

“Frozen II”

“How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World”

“The Lion King”

WINNER: “Missing Link”

“Toy Story 4"

Original score

Alexandre Desplat, “Little Women”

WINNER: Hildur Gudnadottir, “Joker”

Randy Newman, “Marriage Story”

Thomas Newman, “1917”

Daniel Pemberton, “Motherless Brooklyn”

Original song 

“Beautiful Ghosts” (from “Cats”)

WINNER: “I'm Gonna Love Me Again” (“Rocketman”)

“Into the Unknown” (“Frozen II”)

“Spirit” (“The Lion King”)

“Stand Up” (“Harriet”)

Foreign language film 

“The Farewell”

“Les Misérables”

“Pain and Glory”

WINNER: “Parasite”

"Portrait of a Lady on Fire"

TELEVISION

Movie or limited series

“Catch-22”

WINNER: “Chernobyl”

“Fosse/Verdon”

“The Loudest Voice”

“Unbelievable”

Drama 

“Big Little Lies”

“The Crown”

“Killing Eve”

“The Morning Show”

WINNER: “Succession”

Comedy or musical

“Barry”

WINNER: “Fleabag”

“The Kominsky Method”

“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

“The Politician”

Actress in a drama 

Jennifer Aniston, “The Morning Show”

WINNER: Olivia Colman, “The Crown”

Jodie Comer, “Killing Eve”

Nicole Kidman, “Big Little Lies”

Reese Witherspoon, “The Morning Show”

Actor in a drama 

WINNER: Brian Cox, “Succession”

Kit Harington, “Game of Thrones”

Rami Malek, “Mr. Robot”

Tobias Menzies, “The Crown”

Billy Porter, “Pose”

Actress in a TV movie or limited series

Kaitlyn Dever, “Unbelievable”

Joey King, “The Act”

Helen Mirren, “Catherine the Great”

Merritt Wever, “Unbelievable”

WINNER: Michelle Williams, “Fosse/Verdon”

Actor in a TV movie or limited series 

Christopher Abbott, “Catch-22”

Sacha Baron Cohen, “The Spy”

WINNER: Russell Crowe, “The Loudest Voice”

Jared Harris, “Chernobyl”

Sam Rockwell, “Fosse/Verdon”

Actress in a comedy or musical 

Christina Applegate, “Dead to Me”

Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

Kirsten Dunst, “On Becoming a God in Central Florida”

Natasha Lyonne, “Russian Doll”

WINNER: Phoebe Waller-Bridge, “Fleabag”

Actor in a comedy or musical 

Ben Platt, “The Politician”

Michael Douglas, “The Kominsky Method”

Bill Hader, “Barry”

Paul Rudd, “Living with Yourself”

WINNER: Ramy Youssef, “Ramy”

Supporting actress in a series, miniseries or TV movie

WINNER: Patricia Arquette, “The Act”

Helena Bonham Carter, “The Crown”

Toni Collette, “Unbelievable”

Meryl Streep, “Big Little Lies”

Emily Watson, “Chernobyl”

Supporting actor in a series, miniseries or TV movie 

Alan Arkin, “The Kominsky Method”

Kieran Culkin, “Succession”

Andrew Scott, “Fleabag”

WINNER: Stellan Skarsgard, “Chernobyl”

Henry Winkler, “Barry”